Microsoft Stream
Video in the flow of your everyday work.
Record your screen and yourself
Show exactly what you mean with explainer videos by recording yourself and the screen. Plus, add text, drawings, and effects to personalize your videos.
Catch up with Teams meeting recordings
Review what you missed with Teams meeting recordings. Find what you’re looking for quickly with chapters and transcript search.
Share and collaborate
Share videos and exchange feedback easily with comments and @mentions.
Know what’s working
Measure the engagement and effectiveness of your video content with detailed analytics.
Access your videos anywhere, anytime
Watch videos and meeting recordings on your own time, across all your devices.
Distribute your videos across Microsoft 365
Add your videos to Teams channels, SharePoint sites, Microsoft Viva Engage posts, Microsoft Viva Connections, and Microsoft365.com to inform and align with colleagues in the flow of work.
Get Microsoft Stream with Microsoft 365
Do more with video in Microsoft 365
Search
Find the content you need quickly with video search across your organization.
Watch
View videos with accessibility features such as transcripts, closed captions, chapters, noise suppression, and speed controls.
Manage
Manage videos just like documents and benefit from the security, admin controls, retention policies, and compliance you trust in Microsoft 365.
Explore additional resources
Access help and learning resources
Review video best practices and other Microsoft Stream support materials.
Microsoft Stream Tech Community
Get tips and advice from other customers and Microsoft experts.
Microsoft Stream Feedback
Share your feedback and ideas to make Microsoft Stream even better.
Find IT resources for Microsoft Stream
Access documentation about Microsoft Stream implementation and functionality.



Follow Microsoft 365